שמות מארגונים ציוניים
           



רשימת שמות מתנועת המזרחי

Names from Sighet appearing in various documents related to the Zionist movement, from 1929-1944. I will give additional details upon demand. The list was prepared based on several spources most of them found in archive in Israel.

 

 

List 1.List of names of people involved in public activity. The list is a combination of many sources. Some of these people held prominent positions and some were members of the organization. Some names appear in more than one place.

Eretz- Israel commity

  1. Josef Rottenberg

  2. Yechezkel Fux

  3. Monish Pollak

  4. Moshe Rosental

  5. Uri Goldstein

  6. Shlomo Wieder

  7. S. Berliner

  8. G. Kisling

  9. Z. Grin

  10. Herman Fux

  11. Dr. Eliyahu Blank

  12. Zvi Friedman

  13. Fischl Stern

  14. Yitzchak Mendelovits

  15. Moshe Scharff

  16. Kreindler

  17.  Moshe Leichter

  18. Kornboim

  19. Zinger

    Mizrachi and Zeirey (young) Hamizrachi

  20. Moshe Koffler

  21. Shlomo Grunfeld

  22. Baruch Grunfeld (brother of Shlomo)

  23. Shmuel Wieder

  24. Naftali Wieder

  25. Avraham Wieder (brother of Naftali)

  26. Avraham Izrael

  27. Israel David Izrael

  28. Josef Rottenberg

  29. Zvi Rottenberg

  30. R' Dr. Shmuel Danzig

  31. David Appel

  32. Jozef Holder

  33. Naftali Sternberg

  34. Fried Avraham

  35. Mordechay Avraham Klein

  36. Zvi Frager

  37. Nachman Kratz

  38. Nachum Feldman

  39. Schwartz Shlomo

  40. Basch Yitzchak

  41. Shlomo Trarub

  42. Mordechay Pollak

  43. Yitzchak Pollak

  44. Ben-Zion Perl

  45. Meisels Meir

  46. Weiss Moshe

  47. David Klein

  48. Rosental Aron

  49. Sinai Schreter

  50. Nachman Tabak

  51. Mordechay Levinger

  52. Pinchas Halpert

  53. Arye Liberman

  54. Yacov Fuchs

  55. Yudel Berger

  56. Menachem Mendel Hirsch

  57. Grunvald Avigdor

  58. Moshe Leichter

  59. Mordechay Leichter

  60. Josef Stern

  61. Joel Michal Stern

  62. Nachum Nesher

  63. Refael Rosenfeld

  64. Israel Rosenfeld

  65. Menachem Lichtenstein

  66. Zecharya Mendel Lichtenstein

  67.  R' Josef Lichtenstein

  68. Moshe Miller

  69. Friedman Gedalya

  70. Menachem Mendelovits

  71. Shabi Sason

  72. Yitzchak Yacov Berkovits

  73. Moshe Lax

  74. Ben-Zion Margaliot

  75. Rubin Moshe

  76. Reich Yehoshua

  77. J.A. Petrover

  78. M.A. Krieger

  79. P. Slomovits

  80. Z. Stern

  81. A. Goldring

    Betar/ New Zionist Organization (ZAH"AR)

  82. Aladar Sterenberg

  83. Bubi Presner

  84. Gutmann

  85. Birenberg

    Hapoel Hadati (Religious worker)

  86. Shimon Hershkovits

  87. Zucker Wolf

  88. Toib Avraham David

  89. Avraham Izrael

  90. Shmuel Wieder

    Keren Kayemet Le-Israel

  91. Andrey Peterfi (Shmuel Ben-Zur)

  92. Josef Selinger

  93. Dora Kahan

  94. Dr. fulop Weisz

  95. Mordechay Avraham Klein

    Keren Hayesod

  96. N. Samu Kahan

  97. Fischl Stern

    Barisszia

  98. Hilel Danzig

  99. Avraham Fried

  100. Shimon Klein

  101. Fried Miska

  102. Stern Moshe

  103. Kaufman Dezso

  104. Fuchs Jozsef

  105. Sicherman Sandor

  106. Lazar Pista

  107. Berger Zoltan

  108. Adlerstein Poli

  109. Halpert Simon

    Mizrachi Women

  110. Chaya Klein

  111. A. Yakobovits

  112. Rottenberg

  113. Dori Perl

  114. Matza Zoldan

  115. Katz B.

  116. Pollak M.

  117. Perl Z.

  118. Zoldan M.

  119. Stern Zipora

  120. Koffler D.

  121. Wieder Ch.

  122. Katz R.

  123. Davidovitch M.

  124. Reich Zipora

  125. Szabo S.

  126. Slomovits Piri

  127. Slomovits R.

  128. Peretz Y.

  129. Reich Dvora

    Joint

  130. R' Dr. Shmuel Danzig

  131. Fuchs Eduard Yechezkel

  132. Josef Yitzchak Rottenberg

  133. Herman Kahana

  134. Yaov Grunfeld

  135. Leib Yosovitch

  136. David Kesner

  137. Berl Landau

  138. Dr. Yacov Heller

  139. Eliyahu Stern

  140. Hershel Friedman

  141. Fishel Stern

  142. Asher Vorm

    Poalei Ha'Mizrachi (Mizrachi Workers)

  143. Shmuel Hacohen Weingarten

  144. Chaim Alter Cikk

    Poaley Tzedek

  145. Israel Weiss

    Jewish Cooperative Bank

  146. Eduard Fux

  147. Herman Kahn

  148. Shimon Hirsch

  149. Shimon Klein

    Hashomer Hatzair- Bney Avoda

  150. Shmuel Lehavi (Foyerberger)

  151. Walter Yosef (Fani)

  152. Daniel Stern

  153. Malka Stern

  154. Erika Kraus

    Hachalutz

  155. Klein Hanna

  156. Nota Juci

  157. Fried lea

  158. Berliner Yitzchak Hershi

  159. Mihali Bacs

  160. Izrael Tibi

  161. Ingber Szeri

  162. Sajovits Eszter

  163. Lowi Jehudit

  164. Fleger Mordechay

  165. Katz Jehudit

  166. Lebovits Eszter

  167. Hirsch Sosana

  168. Lowi Tova

  169. Appel Eszter

  170. Steinmetz Egoza

  171. Frenkel Chaja

  172. Stein Mirijam

  173. Kohn Jicchak

    Gordonia-Maccabee Hatzair

  174. David Gurfinkel

    Zeirey Agudat Israel

  175. Dov Festinger

  176. David Lazar

  177. Nachum Gertner

  178. Menachem Adler

  179. Shlomo Leib Tabak

  180. David Moshe Perl

  181. Menachem Heller

  182. Avraham Chaim Herskovits

  183. Avrham ring

  184. Zvi Stein

  185. Ze'ev Steinmetz

    Agudat-Israel women

  186. Rottenberg-Sternfeld R.

  187. Rottenberg A.

  188. Unger Y.

  189. Zselzer M.

  190. Frenkel P./F.

  191. Festinger Y.

  192. Heller R.

  193. Fuchs S.

  194. Hess Chaya

  195. Rottenberg-Klein S.

  196. Rubin R.

  197. Ring S.

  198. Ring R.

  199. Heller H.

  200. Kaufman ?

  201. Notovits ?

  202. Malek M.

  203. Horowitz P./F.

  204. Adler ?

    Samson- Sport Club

  205. Dr. Cavallar Ugyred

  206. Cavaller Sanyi

  207. Cavaller Nandi

  208. Semmel Sandor

  209. Semmel Hersi

  210. Eisikovits Menyhert

  211. Eisikovits Szuszi

  212. Eisikovitts Joska

  213. Eisikovits Mose Chajim

  214. Eisikovits Lipi

  215. Fucs Lajos

  216. Fuchs Mendi

  217. Fuchs Mishka

  218. Fuchs Sanji

  219. Fuchs Joska

  220. Fuchs Geza

  221. Fuchs Jicchak

  222. Dr. Kertesz Adolf

  223. Wiener Izso

  224. Goidel Anti

  225. Dr. Fried Arbis

  226. Fried Dezso

  227. Zalzberger Mencu

  228. Dr. Kaufman Dezso

  229. Kaufman Nandi

  230. Kaufman Jaszi

  231. Farkas Vilmos

  232. Farkas Davidl

  233. Stein Lajos

  234. Stern Moritz

  235. Schongut ?

  236. Stockel Jodrusz

  237. Simon Dezso

  238. Zicherman Matyas

  239. Ringler Hersi

  240. Klein Naci

  241. Fischer Ede

  242. Szimche Mano

  243. Perl Bernat

    No'ar Chalutzi (Young Pioneers)

  244. Gluck Gyula

  245. Harmat Ibi

  246. Rosenberg Fishel

  247. Fuchs Feri

  248. Fewerwerger J.

  249. Wiesel Izso

  250. Wiesel Jeno

  251. Spitz N.

  252. Silberstein Gaby

  253. Katz Sanyi

  254. Steingisser Endre

    Gdud HaNo'ar (Young men battalion)

  255. Dr. Kertes Adolf

  256. Dr. Krause Ferenc

  257. Dr. Guttman Armin Ari

  258. Fuchs Jozsef

  259. Eisikovits Berci

  260. Stern (Saroni) Chajim

  261. Salamon Jeno

  262. Gluck Gyula

  263. Back Moritz

  264. Davidovits Naci

  265. Fuchs Meir

  266. Eisikovits Alter

  267. Lichtenstein Mendel

  268. Paszternak David

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

List 2. Liste der Moamadim- List of ~ 250 names of Transylvanian candidates for immigration to Israel. Each entry contains name, age, profession, Hebrew knowledge, organization to which belong, marriage status, and financial status.

  1. Baruch Steinmetz

  2. Jenta Malek

  3. Avram Jakobovics

  4. Dina Gluk

  5. Ester Stern

  6. Mozes Frankl

  7. Isac Fried

  8. Osias Kahan

    List 3. Brit Olamit- List of  900 names of people registered in an unknown Zionist organization. Each entry contains name, age, profession and marriage status.

  1. Heller Mor

  2. Kahan wolf

  3. Perl Froem

  4. Preisler Bernath

  5. Bleier Benjamin

  6. Moskovits Mojse

  7. Klein Samuel

  8. Hoffman Sie

  9. Taub Jozsef

  10. Froilich Joel

  11. Stern Abraham

  12. Edelstein Lajos

  13. Stern Abraham

  14. Jakabovits Abraham

  15. Weisz Salamon

  16. Stern Baruch

  17. Farkas Abraham Lazar

  18. Smielovits Mendel

  19. Berger Samuel

  20. Grunfeld Bernath

  21. Indig Jozsef Baruch

  22. Moskovits Abraham

  23. Reiner Mozes

  24. Weisz Izsak

  25. Tessler Joel

  26. Vogel Itig

  27. Frau Lerner

  28. Felberbaum Josif

  29. Neumann Francisk

  30. Glaser Leib Ber

  31. Pollak Smiel David

  32. Szabo Mendel

  33. Kahan Mendel

  34. Kahan Wolf

  35. Ostreicher Elias

  36. Katz Jozsef

  37. Kahan salomon

  38. Herskovits Jozsef

  39. Perl Nandor

  40. Stern Wolf

  41. Perl Alexander

  42. Kalafe Eisek Eber

  43. Vogel Josef

  44. Simon Izsak

  45. Terner Aron

  46. Zucker Zeff

  47. Ganz Chaim Rachmiel

  48. Hass Salamon

  49. Tessler Jehuda

  50. Markovits Mendel

  51. Zoldan Zelig

  52. Hoffman Sie

  53. Stauber Izidor

  54. Katz Nathan

  55. Egri Slomo Zalman

  56. Adler Zalel

  57. Hauber Jozsef

  58. Vogel Jichak

  59. Markovits Jozsef

  60. Ganz Jozsef

  61. Herskovits Josef Bernath

  62. Sreter Marton

  63. Davidovitz Meir Bendet

  64. Mendelovits Abraham

  65. Duved Basch

  66. Schreter sandor

  67. Lax Moritz

  68. Birnberg Jeno

  69. Eisikovitz Hersch

  70. Herschkovitz Simon

    List 4. Hapoel Hadati- List containing several hundreds names from Transylvania (includind some 600 names from Marmaros!). Each entry has the year and place of birth, profession and experience, Married/ unmarried and number of children

  1. Shreter Alexandro

  2. Perl Alexandro

  3. Davidovits Salamon Leib

  4. Kalapa Aizik Eyber

  5. Lax Mihay

  6. Foygel Yosef

  7. Shiman Eyszschak

  8. Terner Aron

  9. Zucker Wolf

  10. Gantz Chaim Yerachmiel

  11. Chust Salmon

  12. Tesler Yehuda

  13. Hoffman Yehoshua

  14. Stoiber Izidor

  15. Markovitz Mendel

  16. Katz Nathan

  17. Abraham Izrael

  18. Shmuel Vieder

  19. Ergi Shlomo Zalman

  20. Adler Betzalel

  21. Huber Yosef

  22. Foygel Yitzchak

  23. Markovitz Yosef

  24. Gantz Yosef Marton

  25. Hershkovitz Yosef Bernt

  26. Schreter Maitik

  27. Hershkovitz Shimon

  28. Mendelovitz Avraham

  29. Moshkovitz Meir

  30. Basch david

  31. Davidovitch Meir Bendit

  32. Shlomovitz Mendel Wolf

  33. Toib Avraham David

  34. Hoich Berl

  35. Schnek Avraham

    List 5. Chaverim Vatikim- List of members in the Tora-Va'avoda movement in Transylvania 1934.No additional details. Other names (Not copied) from Oradea, Cluj, satu-mare, Viso, Borsa, Desz, Valia lei Mihai.

  1. Moshe F

  2. Avraham Izrael

  3. Nachum Feldman

  4. Shmuel Vieder

  5. Shlomo Schwartz

  6. Avraham Stern

  7. Israel Rosenfeld

  8. Mordechay Leichter

  9. Yitzchak Eyzik Weiss

  10. Nachum Perl

  11. Pinchas Halpert

  12. Zefich (?) Grunfeld

  13. Zipora Stern

  14. Dvora Kopfler

  15. Fani Vieder

  16. Zelma Berkovitz

  17. Israel David Izrael

  18. Moshe Fridman

  19. Shmuel Stern

    . Moamadim Dchufim- candidates for immigration to Israel 1935, several personal details explaining the urgency of immigration.

      20.Weinberger Farkash

      21.Rozenberg Azriel

      22.Perl bela

      23.Grinberger Arye Leib

    List 6. Kabalot- List of receipts received by Keren Eretz Israel Shel Ha'Mizrachi in 1932. No additional details.

  1. M. Gorog

  2. A. Berall

  3. M. Klein

  4. Izidor Spiegel

  5. Leopold Hirschbom

  6. Mor Hirschbom

  7. Jehuda Berger

  8. Leopold Hirscho

  9. Leopold Hirschowitz

  10. Frau Elene Lebovits

  11. L. Guth

  12. Kalman Friedman

  13. M. Reiter

  14. David Gross

  15. Dr. Hunvald

  16. H. Grunnfeld

  17. Chaim Reisel

  18. Schwihmer

  19. Natan Wolf

  20. W. Fuchs

  21. A. Israel

  22. Herman Stern

  23. P. Slamovitz

  24. Moses Muller

  25. Bela Auerbach

  26. O. Fried

  27. Moses koffler

  28. Mosche Wein

  29. O. reich

  30. David Appel

  31. A. Mendelovitch

  32. I. Mendelovitch

  33. Nuchem Feldman

  34. Salamon Friedman

  35. Herman Tabak

  36. E. Kizelnik

  37. Herman Wieder

  38. Mendel Perl

  39. M. Bruckstein

  40. M. Stern

  41. Herz Apschan

  42. Jeno Moldovan

  43. Salomon Traub

  44. Eisik Hoffman

  45. Rafael Halmor

  46. Josef Rottenberg

  47. Izidor Gluck

  48. A. Stern

  49. Jacob Taub

  50. Baruch Stein

  51. B. Feldman

  52. Perl Rosenkrantz

  53. Dr. A. Klein

  54. M. Klein

  55. Er. R. Stern

  56. Josef Stern

  57. N. S. Kahan

  58. I. Schoengut

  59. L. Josowitsch

  60. M. Herstick

List 7-Brith Hanoar Hamizrachi-Chalutz-List of Chalutzim (=pioneers) from ~1932. Additional information is: year of birth and profession. Other names (not copied) from Meizeni, Borsa, Viso, Cluj, Oradea, Satumare, Cahul S.,Tg. Mures, Seini, Helmeu.

  1. Stauber Mendel

  2. Kreiner Moise

  3. Tabak Pozsi

  4. Tabak Eszter

  5. Kahan mendel

  6. Stern albert

  7. Stern Abraham

  8. Appel J. Chaim

  9. Reich Oszkar

  10. Roitenberg Zvi

  11. Appel David

  12. Erbs Josi

  13. Wieder Samuel

  14. Rosenfeld Israel

  15. Davidovits Ludvig

  16. Herschkovits Bela

  17. Schnitzler Lipot

  18. Lax Meritz

  19. Heller Dezso

  20. Izrael Abraham

  21. Pollak Ignatz

  22. Izrael Dezso

  23. Leichter Samuel

  24. Eisikovits Mendel

  25. Zoldan Mirjam

  26. Stern Zitto

  27. Katz Bertaa

  28. Petrover Gizi

  29. Drummer Malvin

  30. Klein Chana

List 8: Namenliste-List from 1932, additional details are year of birth and profession. Other names (not copied) from Oradea, Cluj, Satu-Mare, Silvania, Viseul de sus.

  1. Stern Albert

  2. Eisikovits Fanni (?)

  3. Kahan Jeno

  4. Izrael abraham

  5. Wieder Samuel

  6. Petrover Arja

  7. Stern Abraham

  8. Appel David

  9. Rubin Mozes

  10. Izrael Dezso

  11. Rozsenfeld Izrael

  12. Reich Ozskar

  13. Schnitzler Lipot

  14. Rottenberg Zwi

  15. Lax Mozes

  16. Davidovitz Lajos

  17. Scheiman Moritz

  18. Stein Nandor

  19. Hecht Samio

  20. Berkovits Marton

  21. Sicherman Mozes

  22. Kahan Mendel

  23. Liberman Nandor

  24. Heller Dezso

  25. Zoldam Mirjam

  26. Pollak Gitta

  27. Stern Zitta

  28. Katz berta

  29. Petrover Eszti

  30. Koffler Debora

  31. Petrover Gizi

  32. Sterrn Jella

  33. Nutovits Hani

List 9:Keren Eretz Israel Schel Hamizrachi-3/9/29-List of Donors for the Keren during the first Mizrachi-Transylvania conference in Sighet. No additional information (but the sums donated).

  1. Klein Abraham Mardchai

  2. Rottenberg Jozsef

  3. Dr. Fried Abraham

  4. Friedman Ozjasz Hersch

  5. Scheingut Chajim

  6. Rooz salamon

  7. Jakabovits Ferencz

  8. Grunfeld Slomo

  9. Smuck Ignatz

  10. Halpert Pinkasz

  11. Elefant N.

  12. Kratz Mendel

  13. Davidovits Izrael

  14. Stern Fischel

List 10: Reshimat Olim-List of people who received certificates for immigration to Israel october 1932-october 1935. No additional details. The list is only for Sighet but there are other names from Transylvania including Marmaros.

  1. Moldovan Julan

  2. Slomovits Rachel

  3. Stein Bracha

  4. Appel David

  5. Petrover Josef Arye

  6. Scharff Etja

  7. Lerner Bracha

  8. Katz Bracha

  9. Klein Chana

  10. Katz Perach

  11. Saboi Sidi

  12. Cohen Menachem

  13. Basch Esther

  14. Fischer Gittl

  15. Weinberger Ze'ev

  16. Grinberger Arye

  17. Koffler Dvora

  18. Perl Dov

  19. Tabak Rachel

  20. Zelinger Bracha

  21. Hershkovits Esther

List 11: she'elon Leba'aley Miktzoa- Questioners for professionals, application form for immigration to Isarel on the Professional quota. Each page contains the name of the father, wife, Maiden name, children, profession, years of birth, place of birth, address. A real goldmine…   

  1. Stern Abraham

  2. Heller Moshe Josef

  3. Kahan Wolf

  4. Perl Francisc

  5. Preisler Bernad

  6. Halpert Pinkas

  7. Moscovits Moise

  8. Bleier Beniamin

  9. Klein Samuel

  10. Hofman Sie

  11. Taub Jozsef

  12. Freilich Joel

  13. Edelstein Lajos

  14. Stern Avram

  15. Jakobovits Abraham

  16. Weiss Salamon

  17. Smilovits Mendel

  18. Berger Samuel

  19. Grunfeld Baruch

  20. Indig Josif Buresh

  21. Weisz Jzsak

  22. Lax Joel

  23. Fogel Zelig Yitzchak

  24. Terner Aron

  25. Fellerbaum Josif

  26. Neuman Francise

  27. Gluzer Leb Ber

  28. Pollak Smil David

  29. Szabo Mendel

  30. Kahan Mendel

  31. Kahan wolf

  32. Ostreicher ?

  33. Katz Jozsef

  34. Kahan Salamon

  35. Herskovitz Josef Bernat

  36. Perl Nandor

  37. Martin Leichter

List 12. Chalutz Abteilung- List of people in preparation for immigration to Israel organized by "Hachalutz Hamizrachi'. Additional details are year of Birth, occupation, place, years in organization and years in preparation process. Several other names from Cluj, Oradea, Cohul S., Satumare, Tg. Mures, Viso.

  1. Kahan Mendel

  2. Stern Albert

  3. Stern Abraham

  4. Appel J. Chaim

  5. Reich Oszkar

  6. Rottenberg Zwi

  7. Appel David

  8. Erba Joel

  9. Patraver J. Arje

  10. Winder samuel

  11. Rosenfeld Israel

  12. Davidovits Ludvig

  13. Herschkovits Elsa

  14. Schnitzler Lipot

  15. Lax Meritz

  16. Heller Dezso

  17. Izrael Abraham

  18. Pollak ignatz

  19. Izrael Dezso

  20. Leichter Samuel

  21. Eisikovits Mendel

  22. Hecht Samu

  23. Zoldan Mirjam

  24. Stern Zitta

  25. Katz Berta

  26. Petrover Gizi

  27. Nutovits Hanjal

  28. Szabo Szidi

  29. Stein Berta

  30. Perl Malvin

  31. Drummer Malvin

  32. Klein Chana

  33. Stauber Mendel

  34. Kreiner Moise

  35. Tabak Rozsi

  36. Tabak Eszter

List 13. Ba'aley Miktzoa Moumchim (professionals). List contains year of birth, profession, and family status. Other towns in this list are: Ruscova, Arad, Leordina, Lupeni, Seini, Viso, Budesti,  Petrova, Borsa, Vulcan. (in total 112 names)

  1. Avraham Stern

  2. Heller Mor

  3. Kahan Wolf

  4. Perl Froim

  5. Preisiler Bernat

  6. Bleier Benjamin

  7. Moscovits Moshe

  8. Halpert Pinchas

  9. Klein Samuel

  10. Hoffmann Sie

  11. Taub yosef

  12. Freilich Joel

  13. Edelstein Lajos

  14. Stern Avraham

  15. Jakobovits Avraham

  16. Salamon Weiss

  17. Stern Baruch

  18. Farkas Avraham Lazar

  19. Smilovits Mendel

  20. Samuel Berger

  21. Grunfeld Bernat

  22. Indig Yosef Baruch

  23. Moskovits Avraham

  24. Riemer Moshe

  25. Weiss Yitzchak

  26. Joel Teszler

  27. Fogel Yitzchak

  28. Frau Lerner

  29. Felderbaum Yosef

  30. Neuman Francisc

  31. Gluzer Leib Ber

  32. Shmuel David Pollak

  33. Mendel Kahan

  34. Szabo Mendel

  35. Kahan Wolf

  36. Ostreicher Elias

  37. Katz Yosef

  38. Salamon Kahan

  39. Herskovits Yosef Ber

  40. Perl Nandor

 

 

         חדשות

שלום רב!
ברוכים הבאים לאתר "סיגט"
מטרתנו באתר, לשמר את מורשת העיר וזכרונה לדורות הבאים.
 

אנא כנסו מידי פעם בפעם בכדי להתעדכן בחידושים. 
***********************************
כנס הזכרון לקדושי העיר סיגט יתקיים בעז"ה ביום חמישי ערב ר"ח סיוון ( 25.5.17) בבית מרמורש רח' הרב פרנקל 80 תל אביב

כינוס בשעה 17:00

***********************************

" אם לא נהיה שם היום
הם לא יהיו שם מחר"!

אנו נערכים לקראת יציאת קבוצת בני נוער מתנדבים לעבודת שיקום בבית העלמין בסיגט.
המשלחת השלישית תצא לאחר ט' באב למשך 10 ימים.
אנא, היו שותפים עימנו בהצלת בית הקברות!

למצגת לחצו כאן


שימו לב!
בבחירות שהתקיימו בקהילה היהודית בסיגט נבחר מר דוד ליברמן ליו"ר הקהילה.
מספר הטלפון של מר ליברמן הוא
00-40-743553975



לתרומות, מידע ופרטים נוספים במייל sighet3@gmail.com


.*********************************
הכנסו לאתר את שמות הרחובות וחילופיהן במשך התקופות.
כנסו למוזיאון הוירטואלי למדור רקע היסטורי
*******************************
הוספנו מפת התמצאות לבית הקברות המציין את חלוקת  הגושים